Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Here are the photos of the dedicated members of staff who work in Courtlands School. 

The Senior Leadership Team

The Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr L Earnshaw - Head Teacher
The Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs E Lawrence - Deputy Head Teacher
The Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss H Snowden - Lower Dept Leader
The Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs C Kearney - SENCO & Upper Dept Leader
The Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs R Ward - HLTA / Support Representative
The Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs C Roe - PA to Head / Safeguarding Officer

Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding Team 1 Lead Designated Safeguarding Person
Safeguarding Team 2 Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person
Safeguarding Team 3 Deputy Designated Safeguarding Person
Safeguarding Team 4 Linda James - Parent Support Advisor

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs K Slater - Admin Assistant
Office Staff 2 Miss L Burton - Admin Secretary

Apple Team

Apple Team 1 Miss S Bunce - Teacher
Apple Team 2 Mrs K Bloodworth - HLTA
Apple Team 3 Miss L Ryan - TA
Apple Team 4 Ms E Burley - TA
Apple Team 5 Mrs D Best - TA
Apple Team 6 Mrs C Sellers - TA
Apple Team 7 Miss E Lambourne - Apprentice

Conker Team

Conker Team 1 Miss L Benson - Teacher
Conker Team 2 Mrs N Donnelly - TA
Conker Team 3 Mr M Wetherell - TA
Conker Team 4 Miss E Fry - Apprentice

Willow Team

Willow Team 1 Mrs S Kirby - Teacher
Willow Team 2 Mrs H Lyons - TA
Willow Team 3 Miss T Roberts - TA
Willow Team 4 Miss S Hewes - TA
Willow Team 5 Mrs A Case - TA

Pine Team

Pine Team 1 Miss G Tully - Teacher
Pine Team 2 Mrs A Kingshot - TA
Pine Team 3 Mrs A Stuart-Fletcher - TA
Pine Team 4 Miss S Allen - TA

Rowan Team

Rowan Team 1 Miss G Williams - Teacher
Rowan Team 2 Mrs J Turner - TA
Rowan Team 3 Mrs A Krug - TA
Rowan Team 4 Miss J Birch - Apprentice

Cherry Team

Cherry Team 1 Mrs H Snowden - Teacher
Cherry Team 2 Mrs R Ward - HLTA
Cherry Team 3 Mrs A Murray - TA
Cherry Team 4 Mrs G Campbell - TA
Cherry Team 5 Mrs C Sellers - TA

Elm Team

Elm Team 1 Mrs L Jones - Teacher
Elm Team 2 Mrs S Heath - TA
Elm Team 3 Miss L Dann - TA

Beech Team

Beech Team  1 Mrs R Jarvis-Holberton - Teacher
Beech Team  2 Mrs E Regan - Teacher
Beech Team  3 Mrs J Elliott - HLTA
Beech Team  4 Mrs J Beer - TA

Oak Team

Oak Team 1 Mrs C Kearney - Teacher
Oak Team 2 Mr D Terry - HLTA
Oak Team 3 Mrs G Watts - TA
Oak Team 4 Miss M Mooney - TA
Oak Team 5 Miss A Thomas - Apprentice

Ash Team

Ash Team 1 Mrs C Stamp - Teacher
Ash Team 2 Mrs L Abbott - TA
Ash Team 3 Miss D Symmonds - Apprentice
Ash Team 4 Miss E Shaw - Apprentice

Behaviour Support

Behaviour Support 1 Mr M Bickle
Behaviour Support 2 Mr M Roberts

LOTC - Learning Outside The Classroom

LOTC - Learning Outside The Classroom 1 Miss I Cramp - LOTC
LOTC - Learning Outside The Classroom 2 Miss G Jones - LOTC
LOTC - Learning Outside The Classroom 3 Lulu - Therapy Dog

CHAT - Courtlands Holistic Approach to Therapies

CHAT - Courtlands Holistic Approach to Therapies 1 Hannah Snowden - Theraplay Trained Practitioner
CHAT - Courtlands Holistic Approach to Therapies 2 Lianne Abbott - Theraplay Trained Practitioner
CHAT - Courtlands Holistic Approach to Therapies 3 Nikki Donnelly - Theraplay Trained Practitioner
CHAT - Courtlands Holistic Approach to Therapies 4 Juliet Moss - Play Therapist
CHAT - Courtlands Holistic Approach to Therapies 5 Ricky Netting - Occupational Therapist
CHAT - Courtlands Holistic Approach to Therapies 6 Amy Case - OT Support
CHAT - Courtlands Holistic Approach to Therapies 7 Lynda Holmes - ELSA; Emotional Literacy Support

Additional Support Staff

Additional Support Staff 1 Mrs R Parnell
Additional Support Staff 2 Mr R Lawrence

Top